The 2011 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

BLIZZARD
Paul Moxham

BREAKING ZERO
Will Jess

CHEROKEE RIDGE
Nicholas Saraceno

FURIOUS ANGELS
Nathan Ruegger

KABLITSKI
Steve Ruttley

KAMIKAZE
Brian King

LATE
Evan Porter

SHADES OF GRAY
Gabrielle Bird

SHADOW WARRIORS
Steve Warren

THE SUN NEVER SETS
Cate Caldwell & Matt Pearson

COMEDY

THE BUZZKILLS
James Sorrels & Matt Eames

DARBY HARPER WANTS YOU TO KNOW
Wenonah Wilms

DATE CAMP
Lisa Ebersole

HANZ GUBENSTEIN
Rick Carr

JOBBER
Drew Mackintosh

LAB RATS
Sari Karplus

THE LAST CHA-CHA
Devi Snively

THE LUCKY STAR DINER
Lyse Beck

A NIGHT WITH ROMAIN
Dennis Douda & Joe Berglove

NOT EVERY LITTLE GIRL’S DREAM
Elaine Thomas

DRAMA

COOPER’S PROMISE
Timothy Jay Smith

FIFTH WHEEL
Jeff Kingery

FISHING WITH DYNAMITE
Randy Sumeraj

KNOWING JACK
Robert Rue

MR. PETERSON’S GARAGE
Vicki Dennis

THE RUSTLER
Douglas Raine

SANTOS OF THE VALLEY
Hallie Tassin

SECOND GLANCE
Sue Morris

THE SHYSTER
Scott Perloff

TUNNELS
H.F. Crum

FAMILY FILM

BUDDY, A DOG OF NEW ORLEANS
Lynn Esta Goldman

CLAYMORE
Robert Bridge

HERO ISLAND
George Covic

THE JETTY
David Rodwin

LENNY AND THE TREASURE
OF BLACKBEAK

Anita Arnold

THE MYTHFITS
Nicholas Julius

SOMEWHERE SOUTH
Duncan Cook

SPACEKID
Tony Boland

SPOTNIK
Celeste Wolfe

UNCLE HOPPY AND THE PECOS KID
Clinton Braly & James Braly

HISTORICAL FILM

BLEEDING KANSAS
Daniel Frey & Russell Sommer

COMMIT
Kathleen Dexter & Emanuele Corso

DEVLIN
Kelly Michels

GRAVITY
Jessica Cramer

JOHNSTOWN
John Radzniak

PEACE ON EARTH
(AND GOODWILL TO ALL MEN)

Kenneth Richards

TRUCKONAUT!
Omar Caraballo

WHIPLASH
Lauri Donahue

WHITE LIGHTNING
Dov Engelberg

WILLIE FRANCIS MUST DIE AGAIN
Allan Durand

SCIENCE FICTION

ACADIA
Shane Joseph Willis

ASYLUM
Garret Klun

CREDENCE
Marco Guarda

FEEDBACK LIMIT
Steve Peterson

THE FIRESTONE
Stephen Carter

GAS WORKS PARK
Michael Raymond

THE LAST OUTLANDER
Michael Coleman

O’BANNON
Erick Hogan

THE REPORTER
Andy Barsh

SYNAPSE
David Luna

THRILLER/HORROR

BEAUTIFUL WORLD
Kenny Bias

THE BENEATH
T.J. Cimfel

BLOOD RUSH
Scott Patch

BONE ORCHARD
Lizz-Ayn Shaarawi

DREAM STATE
William Wandel

ESCAPE
Pat White

THE LODGER
June Escalante

THE NEW STUDENT
Brien Kelly

THE STRICKEN
Bert Havird

THE TENTH COMMANDMENT
Christian Ryden

SHORT FILM

CASE #02-121591
Paul Williams

CONNECTION
Michael Raymond

DISAPPEARING DARLINGS
Magnus Aspli

LOVE HURTS
Nigel Karikari

NO CIGARETTES IN SPACE!
Sundae Jahant-Osborn

PLANNING PEOPLE
Maree Gutterson

THE PRINCESS:
AN URBAN FAIRY TALE

Helene Wagner

SHE SAID NO
Scott Crowningshield

ZACK AND ELVIS
Patrick Nash

THE ZERO
Robert Ruggeri

TV DRAMA PILOT

THE CARNIES
Alisha Brophy

FORDLANDIA
Matt Wyatt

ICON
Joe Webb

LAZARUS
Christine Downs

McALLEN PD
Dennis Luu

MISSING
Amanda Stonham

MUNITIA
Tyler Smith

NEVERMORE
Sarah Carbiener & Erica Rosbe

THIS TOWN
Laurelei Ballard

USE OF FORCE
Angela Croucher & Darren Croucher

TV SITCOM PILOT

EMBRACE THE SUCK
Celeste Wolfe

FOR PAY
Matt Laughery

JESSIE’S DEN
Mike Nappa

MARCHING BAND
Rob Trump

MATTER OF TRUST
Kay Poiro

MERGERS & ACCUSATIONS
Evan Shaw

MOTOR HOMES
Raef Eric Lawson

MY NAME IS TROUBLE
Douglas Stark

SIXTEEN SUCKS
Laurie Bartilson & Lynsey Bartilson

THE STORE
Jessica Ley