The 2013 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

AMAZONS
Lyndon Tait

FORSAKEN
Jeffrey Stackhouse & Wendy Lashbrook

HARD DRIVE
David Cooper

HIGH VALUE TARGET
Tyler Burk & Aaron Burk

ICE FIRE
Jeff Kanner

IF, THEN
Michael Soll

INCISION
Alex Donald

LANCELOT
Nicholas Horwood

MAEVE
Roderick McLachlan

THE OBSERVER
Samuel Winokur

COMEDY

AFTER EVER
Sarah Hohman

BANK ROBBING FOR DUMMIES
Robert Keith Watson

GAME ON
Hamilton Mitchell

IMPENDING DOM
Chris Molinaro

MACHINA
Tom Radovich

MOMMY REHAB
Melissa London Hilfers

THE MORNING AFTER
Rebekah Reaves

THE REPLACEMENT
Mark Simborg

SHROVETIDE
Peter Besson

SPOOKED
Michael Berg

DRAMA

AMERIKANSKI
Scott Perloff

CEASEFIRE
David Kaneen

DETROIT
Robert Rue

THE FLOATING OF HAYES
John Woodard

THE FLUIDITY OF BEING GISTALT
Daniel Miska

IN SEARCH OF OUR FATHER,
SYLVESTER STALLONE

Santa Sierra

MAGDALENA
Robert Saieh

RECOLLECTING REMY
Matt Ferrone & Stacia Black

TWO FORTY TWO
Rex Cheung

WAITING GAMES
Jeffrey Field

FAMILY FILM

BAKE OFF!
Lynn Esta Goldman

BALLET CRASHERS
Jill Sexsmith & Penelope Thomas

THE BEANSTALK
Richard Carr

ELF STORAGE
Jeff Burdick

FINDING DISTANCE
Jodi Levitan

GRIZZLY’S BLUFF
Wolf Carter Black

HARD RIDE HOME
Julie Oliver

LE CHAT NOIR
Paula Sewell

A LOVE SO LOUD
Heather Ferrell

NINA NANO
Derek Ladd

HISTORICAL FILM

THE ART OF BILLY WILDER
Mark Wasserman

THE BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN
Thomas Ascenzi

FIRE & STONE
Sue Scott

THE GIRL WHO WOULD NOT DIE
Marianne Wilner

THE HOME FRONT
David Buttaro

IMPRESSION
Steven Arvanites

NEWTON’S LAWS OF EMOTION
Eugene Ramos

UNDER THE RISING SUN
Michael McCoy

WHIPLASH
Lauri Donohue

A WOMAN IN THE SHADOWS
Julia Fontana

SCIENCE FICTION

ANOMALY
Jeff Nelson

AXIS
Rob Rex

BEYOND
Brian Siegele

THE COINCIDENCE FACTOR
Roelie Fopma

ENTANGLEMENT
James Hutchinson

OMEGA POINT
Cameron Alexander

THE QUEST FOR THE LAST TREE
David Seropian

SECTOR 6
Chris Sapp & Phillip McClimon

STERLING
John Suetmeier & John Kelley

THE VISITORS
Frank DeJohn & Matthew DeJohn

THRILLER/HORROR

EVEN
Patrick Mahon

GRIDIRON
Travis Opgenorth

THE HITCH
Troy Miller

INCISION
Scott Parisien

RESET
Magnus Aspli & Robert Klecha

SHADOW LAND
Anne Sagel

SHIP OF THE DEAD
Robert Kois

THE SUICIDE FOREST
Bradley Barth

THAT TIME OF THE MONTH
Joe Hauler

TRUE SELF
April Rouveyrol

SHORT FILM

15 MINUTES WITH JACOB
Nino Aldi & Joseph Rein

BERNIE AND REBECCA
John Harris

BLIND MAN
Kirk Vanderbeek

CASE #02-121591
Paul Williams

CONNECTION
Michael Raymond

THE DEAD SHIFT
CJ Wells

HAPPY PEOPLE
Ian Connelly

INNER JOURNEY
Bill Sarre

TRUNK
Mario Di Pesa

THE UPGRADE
Mike McCourt

TV DRAMA PILOT

ALICE IN ARABIA
Brooke Eikmeier

AMERICAN BLOOD
Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson

THE CROSSING
Rebecca Ortese & Vera Elizabeth Skelton

THE ELECTRIC GOSPEL
Courtney & Edward Kirkpatrick

LEAVENWORTH
Brooke Eikmeier

THE MESSIAH PROJECT
David Baugnon

MISSING
Sharon Walker

THE OUT-FIELDERS
Ryan Covington

TEENAGE WASTELAND
Kathryn Wood

UNDERCARDS
Alexander Ostroff & Eric Hengstrum

TV SITCOM PILOT

ALLISON APPLE: MIDDLE SCHOOL DETECTIVE
Adam Grabinski

BOOMERANGS
Drew Mackintosh

DELIBERATIONS
Amanda Parham

FULL-TIME DAD
Scott Reynolds

J.D.
Melissa London Hilfers

KETTLE OF FISH
James Huntrods & Sally Wood

A LYING SHAME
Sundae Jahant-Osborn

MY BEST FRIEND IS A MOTHER F**KER
Scott Perlman & Leo Simone

MY LIFE’S IN THE SHITTER
Sage Mears

THREESOME
Sage Mears