The 2004 PAGE Awards Finalists

 

ACTION/ADVENTURE

THE DIRTY SEA
Grael Norton

GAIJIN
Robert Shaffner, Jr. & Marc Peterson

MALLORY’S COMPASS
Colin Preston

MIG-21
Nisso Cohen

THE PHOTOGRAPH
Nancy Noever

PRECIPICE BIRD
Colin Preston

REVOLUTION
J.K. Nelson

SILVER HEARTS
John Gray

THE SPECTER
John Slavo

WHISKEY BAY
Jay Olivier & Bill Brauer

COMEDY

AHCHOO, I LOVE YOU!
Shirin Dorin

ALL DOWNHILL FROM THERE
Ryan Peek

BALLS
K. Ray Thomas

BE BETTER BOB
Francis Reavey

DO RIGHT MAN
Jennifer Vandever

HITCHED
Gary Hoover & Beth Hoover

JOE SCHMO FOR PRESIDENT
Ken Droz

LA CUCINA
Kathryn Scott

SHORTCOMINGS
Jamie Wilson

TICKETS
Josh Miller

DRAMA

ong>1927
Jeff Richards

DEAD LETTER DAY
Emma Thomas

DON’T SMILE TIL EASTER
Adrian Stadtmiller

DREAM OF DRAGONS
Kristianne Lee-Yahng & Tae Lee-Yahng

JANE-BY-THE-SEA
Carolyn Murray

A NORTHERN SOUL
Alexandra Billington

THE PAPER ROUTE
Danny Howell

REDEMPTION ROAD
Lauren Sheppard

SCREAMING MY HEART OUT
Janyce Lapore

A VICIOUS CIRCLE
Spencer Beglarian

FAMILY FILM

THE 10 CENT SOLUTION
William Finlay

CAPTAIN TOMORROW
Peter Wilkes

THE FASTEST MAN IN THE WORLD
Elizabeth Hayes

FLIP SIDE
Mustapha Khan

JANE
Geetika Lizardi

THE JENNY
Candy Adams & Walter Adams

MONKEY RIVER
Laurie Weltz & Jay C. Key

THE MUSEUM
Jeffrey Belkin

PIRATES OF LESSER PROVIDENCE
Colleen De Maio

PUPPY LOVE
Melissa Schorr & Gary Cohen

SCIENCE FICTION

AGE OF THE DOVE
Brandon Drake

CANARIES
Craig Cambria

CIRCLES
Sharlin Quest

DEATHBLOW
Jay Nuzum

THE DOMAIN
Michael Raymond

FUTURE TENSE
Larry Williams

MIND’S EYE
Alison Pritchard

OCEANUS
Sue Rauch

PROVING GROUND
Leigh McGuire & Kelly Tait

THIS TIME FOR SURE
Dylan Kohler

THRILLER/HORROR

.30/06
Jim Burnham & Chris Burnham

ALONE
Michaelbrent Collings

CHARISMA
Alfred Thomas Catalfo

CONTAINMENT
Brad Campbell

DARKNESS FALLING
Garreth Hynes

DEAD FOR HIRE
Maurice Kelly & George Blumetti

FATAL SEED
Nicholas Turner

FLOATING BALANCE
Jeanne Jordan & Julie Pedersen

SHADOW IN THE DARK
Mark Garbett

SHH
Kerry-Anne McLean

SHORT FILM

ABSOLUTE ZERO
Alan Woodruff

THE DEAL
Nigel Karikari

EMILIANO DE LA GARZA
AND THE GENIE

Marc Calderwood

GHOST GIRL
Kate Kasserman

GODLESS
Sonya Supple-Gildea

A HOLE IN THE PAPER SKY
Howard Kingkade

MALL SANTA
Dan Borengasser

NIGHT TRAIN
Mike Seares

REGULAR AT FINNEY’S
Eric Percival

SAME ROOM SAME TIME
Tommy Draper

TV DRAMA PILOT

ALL KINDS
Elliot Flament

AWAKENING
J. Elizabeth Martin

GRACE’S PAWN
Billy Maddox & Danny Russell

HARLEM LAW
Joseph Holland

MERCY STREET
Beth Danesco

THE MISSION
Julia Fair

THE QUIET ROOM
Marni Fechter & Adrienne Dreiss

ST. LOUIS BLUES
David Higlen

SUNRISE AT THE PALACE
Nicole Hayes

XU: THE BIONIC MONK
Erik Vitaglione & Claudia Sidman

TV COMEDY PILOT

AFRODESIA
David Soleil & Norm Thoeming

BACK HOME
Carlo DeCarlo & Nina Maria Chianetta

THE CATCH
Joanna Cohen

HOT PROPERTY
Beth Hall & Tammy Dahlstrom

LIFE AS IT IS
Orit Schwartz

OPEN MIKE
Carl Megill

RULES OF THE ROAD
Cindy Boucher

STARLANE PARK
Alison Pritchard

TRUTH IN ADVERTISING
Stephanie Fredricks

WAKE UP, AMERICA!
Carl Megill