The 2005 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

ABSOLUTION
Robert Frisbee

THE BLACK KNIGHT
James Houston Turner

BOMBSHELL
Kelly Sarber

THE FOUR HORSEMEN
Jose Mijares

HELLCATS
Scott Kradolfer & Michael Lifshey

MONEY STORM
Dwight Popadince & Khristine Connors

QUALITY TIME
Robert Rosenberg

QUARANTINE ZONE
Greg Hittelman

SILENCER
Sean Mick

TARGET LIST
K.D. Scott

COMEDY

BIG SHOT
Daniel Kaufman & Michael Craven

BUCK FORTY NINE
Nick Sidorovich

FRED AND BETTY
Margo Waldrop

RUBBER BAND
Ted Gurich

SILVER SPIES
Paul Benson & Matt Sullivan

SLAM D, PFC
Richard Keith

SMILERS
Mike McGeever

SOME LOVE SOME CASH
Richard Haber

THE SUMMER WE NEVER HAD
Terry Cosgrove

ZAK BEDFORD, PUNK DETECTIVE
Brian Henry

DRAMA

2:04 AM
Jayne Collett & Carl Heron

AMAURY’S WHALE SONG
Ana Toro

COMPLETE
Su Falcon

CORONADO
Dylan Costello

GO AHEAD, BACK UP
Sarah Skibinski

IMPRESSION
Steven Arvanites

THE NUN’S TALE
Deb Botha Ryan

SNOW DAY
Claire Partin

TURN AROUND ONCE
Moira Walley-Beckett

WHEN SPARROWS FALL
Sheila Forsyth

FAMILY FILM

BORN TO DANCE
Lynn Esta Goldman

A CHRISTMAS EVE
Martha Rosenquist

THE COLONY
Drina Connors Kay

CRYSTAL CLEAR
Marvin Cotlar

THE LAWNMOWER MAFIA
Dennis Douda & Adam Zelkind

PRINCESS REBORN
Lee Tidball

SANTA TECHNOLOGIES
Tim Christian & Jeff Beals

THE TIME TRAVELER
Joshua Roth

TROLL
Michael January

X-MAS FILES
Larry Postel

SCI-FI/FANTASY

FUTURE TENSE
Larry Williams

INFECTED
Steve Nolan

LOS ANGELES
Andrew Gerngross

NOBODY
Christopher Pettazzoni

PROJECT: ELYSIUM
Phillip Daay

RIP CRIMSON
David A. Ball

THE SPHERE
Bradley Cramp

THE SPIRAL
Tamai Kobayashi

STONE MASTERS
Vanessa Fewings & John Perez

THE TICKING MAN
Douglas Stark & Carl Cramer

THRILLER/HORROR

THE ALCHEMY PROTOCOL
Lisa Pease

FLOATING BALANCE
Jeanne Jordan & Julie Pedersen

THE HAYDEN ESTATE
Raffi Bagdasarian

LIVING FOR YESTERDAY
Martin McSweeney

SHAKEDOWN
Stephen Leach

SILO 13
Keith Ray Putman

UNDERWORLD
Craig Clyde

VOICE OF THE DEAD
Anthony Derrico & Jeremy Ruiz

WHITE COLLAR
J. Craig Stiles

WRATH
Deron Wakayama

SHORT FILM

ABSENT
Adam Yoelin

THE CARPET
David Leonard

HEADPHONICA
Christopher Boynton

THE HOLE
Eric Percival

INTELLIGENCE
Timothy Kernc

LIONS AND ELEPHANTS
Jane Arrowsmith Edwards

RED IN THE FACE
Tora Chung & Zhou Yi

SUDDEN DEATH
Alexandra McCabe

THE WAY
Jage Halperin

WHITE WATER
Eric Stein & Michael S. Bandy

TV DRAMA PILOT

THE BUTCHER OF BAKER
Babette Canton

EGG
Frank Jenkins, III

FUTURE PERFECT
Janet Lin

HARLEM LAW
Joseph Holland

HEROES
Caliann Lum

LIVING HELL
Douglas Stark & Alan Byers

MARKED
Peter Calloway

RED RIGHT HAND
Michael Sullivan

SHOOTING STARS
Lizbeth Finn-Arnold

TALES FROM EDGE CITY
Jacob Mendelsohn

TV SITCOM PILOT

ALEX AND IZZY
Lydia Zapata

DREADING THE BOARDS
Will Peebles

ELLIS GRECO
Glynn Borders & Marianna Annas

GET OVER IT
Tom Snyder

GOLDEN ARM
Billy Maddox

JUNKYARD JUNKIES
Jill Maxcy

THE KIDS
Beth Danesco

L.A. COUNTRY FRIED
Theresa Hart

PRESENT TENSE
Adam Balsam

SUDDENLY SINGLE
Kim Standring Jacobs