The 2006 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

ANTHEM
Sean Mick & Don Wells

THE DRAGON BOATS
William Dunbar

END GAME
Katherine Bloom

FALL OF MAN
Christopher Mosley

HIT GIRL NINE
Joseph Butt

I AM JOAQUIN
Richard Schimpf

POACHER
Steve Morris

POINT OF VIOLENCE
Christian Parkes

RED ROGER
Jason Usry

TO THE GALLOWS
Gregory Luckett

COMEDY

BEG TO DIFFER
Sabina Sattar

DEAD MAN RUNNING
Terence Loose

DOGS ALWAYS KNOW
W.M. Dunbar

GREEN WARS
Warren Clarke

POP STAR
Pat Brown

POSTAGE AND HANDLING
Rick Fonte

ROCKET DOCKET
Brooks Barnes

THE SLEEP CLINIC
Ramona Baillie

THE UNCERTAINTY PRINCIPLE
David Ullendorff

WARMONGER, INC.
Scott LaCagnin

DRAMA

BOOTS, BRACES, AND LACES
Jerry Graham, Jr.

BROKEN STRINGS
Rachael Lynn Nowlin

BURN
Zac Sherman

INNOCENT CRIMINALS
Paul Dyeak

MINE
Anita Skibski

MOURNING PEOPLE
Jeffrey Field

PLAYING THE NUMBERS
Lauren Comiteau

THE PRIESTOWN HAVOC
Sebastian Carden

TASTE OF BLUE
Justine Cogan

WINTER MAN
Sang Kyu Kim

FAMILY FILM

ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS
John Martin

THE CALF, THE CATERPILLAR
AND THE CURANDURA

Paul & Carlos Meyer

ENCLAVE
Linda Armstrong

I’LL BE YOUR BEST FRIEND
Jennifer Boch-Warwrzyniak

THE INVENTOR OF EVERYTHING
Bettina Moss

JEKYLL & HEIDI
Lisa Yoffee

RUDI & SCHNITZEL
P.G. Redstone

SAMUEL JINX
Peter DiCicco

THE SOUND OF THE GAME
Zack Van Eyck

WINNING AT ALL COSTS
Maggie Franks

SCI-FI/FANTASY

THE ALCHEMIST
William D. Wolff

AVATAR
Jennifer Quintenz

FOREVER
Rhonda Ermel & Morris Clark

LOST IN PARIS
Steve Pratt

LUNA
John Dart & Jeff Swanson

THE STUNNING BOX
David Bertoni

THE VIRTUOSO
Michael Ray & Therese Vannier

THE WAYFARERS
Robert & Lydia Faulkner

THE WHALE SONG
Ana Toro

THE WRAITH WRANGLER
Stuart Paul

THRILLER/HORROR

BADLAND
Steven Davidson

BLACK ACRE
Lee Shipman

BLOOD-SUCKING LEECHES AND
FLESH-EATING MAGGOTS

Adam Balsam

DOUBLE BIND
Tucker Parsons

FALLING FROM THE SKY
Robert Rhyne

FISSURE
Nicholas Turner

HUMAN ERROR
Lydia Mulvey

PANIK
Jason Arnopp

TUNNELVISION
Glenn Forbes

UNDER THE JUNE MOON
Elisabeth Gayle Tyler

SHORT FILM

ALMA ATMANEOS
Jaime Becker

BY THE HAND
Alexandra Torterotot

CUT FLOWERS
Timothy Greenberg

A DIFFERENCE OF 25 CENTS
Sundae Jahant-Osborn

THE FOURTH DATE
Peilin Chou

LEFT CROSS, RIGHT UPPER CUT
Nancy Noever

MATTERS OF THE HEART
David Jackson

MY CHRISTMAS SOLDIER
Mauriel Joslyn

WALKING OUT
Maree Gutterson

WINGNUT
Joseph Costa

TV DRAMA PILOT

CRUSADERS
Vicki Brooks

DVM
Noelle Messier

EAST HARLEM
Sally Jane Kerschen-Sheppard

FALL OUT
Andy Cannistra

GRAVE NEW WORLD
Luke Sneyd & Paul Thompson

THE GRAVEDIGGER’S UNION
Jack Callous

HARLEM LAW
Joseph Holland

KING VS. QUEEN
Michael Patrick Sullivan

LOLA’S CATERING
Davah Avena

SHORT LIVED
Alison Rose Greenberg

TV SITCOM PILOT

ACTING UP
Will Peebles

ALMOST NORMAL
Erick Pausz & Eric Alan Stran

DANCE ACADEMY
Billy Maddox

DAWN RISING
Catharine Park

FLANAGAN
Mike Calvert & Gary Hershberger

GOOD BEHAVIOR
Nick Vigorito

KATE & EDITH
Scott Perlman & Leo Simone

L.A. COUNTRY FRIED
Theresa Hart

MAIN STREET
Beth Hall & Tammy Dahlstrom

TRAVIS CHRIST
Chris Gallo