The 2007 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

ASH LAKE
Benjamin Blue

THE B.E.S.T. MAN
Jack Davidson

CIGAR CITY
James Repici

DECLINATION CONSTANT
George Kilgore

EDGE OF GOD
Philip Benz & Mitchell Schneider

MONEY STORM
Dwight Popadince & Khristine Connors

THE NINE SECOND CLUB
James Rabbitts

THE PROS AND CONS OF BREATHING
Bill Balas

SOLOMON’S WHALE
John Arends

UNCERTAINTY PRINCIPLE
Hal Taylor

COMEDY

APRICOT HARMONY
John Killeen

BAD GUYS FINISH FIRST
Alex David

THE BOOK OF JOB
Andy Cies

DEADBEAT BOYFRIENDS
Marc Conklin

FATEFULLY YOURS
Kate Danser & Karen Grossman

LINDA AND HENRY
Tejal Desai

MONSTER MASH
Anthony Lacey

MS. CLAUS
Kate Wharton

STAR
Ehud Lavski

TRUTHIES
Carlo DeCarlo

DRAMA

ATTICA LOVE
Esther Haynes

A DIFFERENT KIND OF RAIN
Heather Ferrell

DONOVAN’S ECHO
Jim Cliffe & Melodie Krieger

FISH DON’T FLY
Christopher Davis

GRACE’S PAWN
Billy Maddox & Danny Russell

HEROES AND VILLAINS
Daniel Janoff

LIKE YO-YO
C. Daniel Yost

REISTERSTOWN
Hannah Sanderson

SLUGGER
Jimmy Miller

WRECKAGE
Brad Sparks

FAMILY FILM

AMELIA EARHART AND
THE BOLOGNA RAINBOW HIGHWAY

Amy Garcia & Cecilia Contreras

BOOGIE-NAPPED
Pamela Basey

FOUL TROUBLE
Mark Giffen

GHOUL SCHOOL
John Stancari

IMAGINARY FRIENDS
John Stancari

THE KING AND ME
Dan Ramm

THE LIGHTHOUSE
Kathryn Wood

THE PLANE CRASH PORTION
OF YOUR AMAZON ADVENTURE

Anita Skibski

SERENA’S THUNDER
Jean Hunter

TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE
THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS

Lee Tidball & Ron Vincent

HISTORICAL FILM

THE BANNER
Tina Juarez

BLACK SUN
Tom Patrick

CALL OF THE EAGLE
Michael Carter & Deborah Shepherd

DER MENSCH
Brian Davis

FELIX THE FLYER
Christopher Canole

GORGEOUS GEORGE
Steve LaMontagne

IMPASSE OF HONOR
Mark Vickery

MACKINAC
Bruce Dundore

PALACE OF TEARS
Russell Gilwee

WOUNDED KNEE ’73
Richard Keehn

SCIENCE FICTION

ADRIFT
Mel Melcer

BOB’S FANTASTIC WORLD
B.J. Marshall

DNA
Andrew Wong

HANNAH RICE
Sarah Skibinski

OUT OF NOWHERE
Gregory Peisert & Christopher Peisert

REVOLUTIONARY
Mark Glenn

SUN STORM
Bruce Chapnick

TRANQUILITY BASE
Daniel Turkewitz

TRIAGE
Shane O’Neill

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO KNOW?
Eric Percival

THRILLER/HORROR

THE BAKA
Maurice Brown

THE COLLECTOR
Anne Sagel

DOUBLE NEGATIVE
Matthew Andrews

EIGHT LITTLE GUINEA PIGS
Shane O’Neill

THE MAN IN THE BOX
Ryan Bradley

OF HIPPOCRATIC BLOOD
Lou Tasciotti

THE PERFECT VICTIM
Dick Belsky

THE SLEEP OF REASON
Lee Matthias

UNITY
Eugene Langlais & Paul Langlais

WHERE THE DEAD GO
Mark Kratter

SHORT FILM

BREATHE
William Beaucher & Suzanne Luna

COME ALIVE
Pete Able

DANNY’S TOYS
David Bishop

DAVE IS DOWN
Alan Barkley

DEAD MAN’S HILL
Greg Rebman

GROWING PAINS
Virginia Desmond

NAILED
Alexandra Denye

THE NEW GUY
Karl Dunn

THE WARD
Douglas Stark

WINGNUT
Joseph Costa

TV DRAMA PILOT

CHIANG
B.R. Stanley

FAST FORWARD
Joey Hargrove

THE GRAVEDIGGER’S UNION
Jack Callous

THE HERALD
Kathryn Wood

JOHNSON’S PAGES
Bill Flannigan

KAYFABE
David Lee

SHIVER
Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore

TOIL AND TROUBLE
Sarah Jorgensen

U.N.
David Wisehart, Wade Major & Tim Cogshell

THE ZETTO EQUATION
Patrice Williams

TV SITCOM PILOT

AND…ACTION
Dan Borengasser

ANGEL BY ACCIDENT
Billy Maddox

BAKED ALASKA
Brian Fuller

GROVER’S HAIRY & BLUE
Colin Preston

JUST YOU AND ME
(AND MOM AND DAD)

Elizabeth Miniet

KELLY
Cathy Salenger

THE LIFE & TIMES OF JORDAN WEST
Marc Prey

MRS. ROBINSON
Catharine Park

REHAB
Benjamin Potter

RELIVING LIFE
Michael Moore