The 2009 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

ACTION HERO AT 37
Martin Miller

CROIX DE GUERRE
Jon Zelazny

DEAD STOP
John Stancari

DEEPFLIGHT
Suki Kaiser

ENDQUEST
Justin Boyd

HEADCOUNT
John Pile

RESURRECTION RUN
Sean Mick

SHOTGUN CINDERELLA
Alex Hollister

SOUTHBOUND
Nathan Perkins

THE SPIDERWEB TATTOO
Dawn Crouch

COMEDY

ALIEN BOSS
Tim McSmythurs

THE BRYCE LEE STORY
Dale Shuen

THE DOG STALKER
Sarah Rothschild

ENVIRON-MENTAL
Joseph Muszynski

FERTILE ATTRACTION
Mariah Wilson

GOING TO GUNN
Robert Sudduth

ROCK PAPER SCISSORS
Leo Lo

THE SAFETY PATROL
Tejal Desai

SMARTASS
Corey Cheevers

THE SPEECHWRITER
Joshua Adler

DRAMA

ALL THIS RUIN
Steven Craft

AMERICAN FALLS
David Avdoian

CAESAR’S ATTENDANTS
Hallie Tassin

CLOSE BUT NOT TOUCHING
Tim Dragga & Jacob Michael

DAZZLE LAND
Steve Schoen & James Loos

THE FISHKILL
Alan Bush & Fred Belland

JERRY AT THE CEMETERY
Tiffany FitzHenry

SUBWAY SERIES
Tom Ziegler & Thomas Ziegler

THE UNITED STATES OF ETHAN WILSON
John Williams

WHITE BUFFALO
Don Zolidis

FAMILY FILM

ICANDIDATE
Mikael Carlson

JUMP
Marc Balay

THE JUNIOR DETECTIVES
AND THE CITIES OF GOLD

Irin Evers

LESSONS FROM THE GYPSY CAMP
Elizabeth Appell

THE MOONBEAM FISHERMAN
John Dummer

OUTCASTE
Michael Frazier

SANDI CLAUS
Lee Tidball & Ron Vincent

SIX WEEKS IN HEAVEN
Chris Phillips

STRAWBERRY MANSION
R. Scott Shields

WHISPER HOLLOWS
Brannan Doyle

HISTORICAL FILM

AMERICAN CYCLONE
Aiken Scherberger

ETRUSCAN
Marco Guarda

FATIMA
Jack Davidson

A GENTLEMAN’S GAME
Kirk Evans

IMPRESSION
Steven Arvanites

THE PRINCESS CONCUBINE
Quan Lelan

SANDSTORM
Benita Garvin

THE SHANGRI-LA CAFE
Lily Mariye

THE STORY OF A SIMPLE MAN
Mark Tachovsky

TO THE ICE
Ruth Johnson

SCIENCE FICTION

ANGEL TRAP
Hollie Herrle-Castillo

ATOM SMASHERS
Phil Ferriere

DARK MATTER
Mark Familton

JUPITER
Richard Moon

THE KEEPER PROJECT
Michael Coleman

THE LAST AGE OF HEROES
Matthew Altman

OUTLIERS
Kurt Smith

PROGENY
Mehul Desai

SECOND BORN
David Jagernauth

SIMULATION
Andrew Wong

THRILLER/HORROR

THE AXEMAN OF OLD NEW ORLEANS
Sotiris Tsacpounidis

BEVERLY KILLS
Sean McDonough

DEADLY PASSAGE
Charlie Robinson

THE ELEVEN
Troy Taylor

ENDANGERED
Mark Kratter

HORROR COMIC
Stephen Hoover

LYCAN OR NOT
Frank Reavey

THE OTHER SIDE
Sean Wolfson

PERIPHERAL VISION
Phyllis Heltay

SCHRODINGER’S CAT
Tommy Butler

SHORT FILM

THE APPLE CORE
T.J. Cimfel

CANDY CORN FOR ANNIE
Justin Hedges

LAB-RATS
Louis Rosenberg

A LITTLE REVENGE
Reynaldo Villar

THE NAUGHTY LIST
Micah Ricke

THE ROMANCE CLASS
Michael Cumes

SHELL SHOCK
Monica Romano

SHINE
Roberto Saieh

TO REST IN PEACE
Fawaz Al-Matrouk

THE WOMAN WHO SCREAMED
BUTTERFLIES

David Bishop

TV DRAMA PILOT

CAPITAL
Zachary Hyatt & Jonny Umansky

CRIMSON FALLS
Christian Missonak

DEEP COVER
Shaleatha Palmore

FINAL FREEDOM
Maria Fairclough

GENESIS
Gaylord Rolyat

GRAVEN IMAGE
C.V. Herst

THE RANCHO
Michael O’Rourke

SORCERER
Drew Traglia

THE SPECIALISTS
Michael Baum

TANGLETOWN
Kathryn Wood

TV SITCOM PILOT

ADAM BEGAT
Nicolas Buckmelter & Allison Solberg

THE ADVENTURES OF RICK BRICKMAN
Michael Pace & Alex Goldberg

ANDERSON REED P.M.
Samantha Reynolds & Borga Dorter

HOLD THE OPTIMISM
Terry Sammut

LET’S GO BUFFALO
Max Lance

RANCHO CALYPSO
Mike Calvert & Gary Hershberger

SARAH WEEKLY
C.C. Hudson

TALES OF A POST-COLLEGE NOTHING
Melva Graham

THOSE QADDAM ARABS
Ayser Salman

UNDOMESTIC GODDESS WITH KIDS
Elizabeth Hargreaves