The 2013 PAGE Awards Semi-Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

A-25142
Noga Landau

AMAZONS
Lyndon Tait

ARCANE SALLY & MR. STEAM
David Hedges

THE CULPER RING
Sarah Smith

DEAD MAN’S GULCH
Rob Rex & Michael Stephan

ESTRANGED
Rebecca Ortese

FIRE FIGHT
Trevor Mayes

FORSAKEN
Jeffrey Stackhouse & Wendy Lashbrook

FORTY THIEVES
Scott Hamilton & Peter Hamilton

HARD DRIVE
David Cooper

HIGH VALUE TARGET
Tyler Burk & Aaron Burk

ICE FIRE
Jeff Kanner

IF, THEN
Michael Soll

INCISION
Alex Donald

KNIGHTS OF THE ROAD
Philip Brewster

LANCELOT
Nicholas Horwood

THE LAST MATCH
Mike Scannell

LOOT
Mark Arament

MAEVE
Roderick McLachlan

MOUNT THUNDER
Mark Eaton

THE OBSERVER
Samuel Winokur

PANDEMONIUM
Sean Farley

SERVERSIDE
Jon Blakeley

THE SPEAR OF DESTINY
Radu Samanc & Carmela Samanc

SURVIVAL
Mike Murphy

COMEDY

THE ACTIVIST
Matthew Zaal

AFTER EVER
Sarah Hohman

BANK ROBBING FOR DUMMIES
Robert Keith Watson

FATTY
Marina Loos

FAT YEAR
Jessica Stickles & Marcy Jarreau

GAME ON
Hamilton Mitchell

GENERICS
Cory Terry

HOOSIER DADDY
Jeffrey Field

HOW WE MET
Barbara Thomas

IMPENDING DOM
Chris Molinaro

LOOKING FOR JESUS
Murray Blanchard

MACHINA
Tom Radovich

MEANWHILE, BACK AT THE PARTY
Kieron Barry

MOMMY REHAB
Melissa London Hilfers

THE MORNING AFTER
Rebekah Reaves

MY MAN HAROLD
Paul Gulino

POSER
Thomas Barron

PROJECT P.A.R.I.S.
Dennis Douda & Justine Nguyen

PSYCHIC HOTLINE
Jeffrey Wright

THE REPLACEMENT
Mark Simborg

RENEGADE SCAR
M.O. Green

SHE LOVES ME, SHE LOVES ME NOT
John Stancari

SHROVETIDE
Peter Besson

SPOOKED
Michael Berg

THEY CALL ME CECIL
Shawn Boxe & Rick Majzun

DRAMA

AMERIKANSKI
Scott Perloff

CEASEFIRE
David Kaneen

CROSSINGS
Fred Perry

DETROIT
Robert Rue

THE FACULTY OF SPEECH
Maria Kabanova

THE FLOATING OF HAYES
John Woodard

THE FLUIDITY OF BEING GISTALT
Daniel Miska

HERO JOE
Micahel Carnick

HURT & PROVIDENCE
Cyd Zeigler

IN SEARCH OF OUR FATHER,
SYLVESTER STALLONE

Santa Sierra

KILLING
Mark von Sternberg

THE LAST ROSE OF SUMMER
Chris Dennis

LEAVING EDEN
Beth Helsinger

LIFE RAFT
Brian Sharpe

THE LODGER
June Escalante

MAGDALENA
Robert Saieh

NO RACKET FOR A SKIRT
Eric Maloney

A QUIET SUMMER
John Galbraith

RECOLLECTING REMY
Matt Ferrone & Stacia Black

RED AUNTS
Andrew Hosak

THE RIM OF THE WORLD
Bettina Moss

THE SONG OF SAMSON DALE
Geoffrey Caple

THOSE OF ADVERTENT MEANDERING
Shannon Williams

TWO FORTY TWO
Rex Cheung

WAITING GAMES
Jeffrey Field

FAMILY FILM

BACK BY SUNRISE
Justin Sloan

BAKE OFF!
Lynn Esta Goldman

BALLET CRASHERS
Jill Sexsmith & Penelope Thomas

THE BEANSTALK
Richard Carr

BORN UNDER A LUCKY STAR
Paul Undari & Anthony Morrone

BRADIGAN AND THE BANSHEE
Arlene Kalem

BUNK 13
Amanda McNeice

ELF STORAGE
Jeff Burdick

THE FADE
T.N. Lewis

FINDING DISTANCE
Jodi Levitan

FREEDOM
Mugs Cahill

GERMS!
David Eagleman, Tobey Forney,
Chris Cander & Sarah Blutt

GRIZZLY’S BLUFF
Wolf Carter Black

HARD RIDE HOME
Julie Oliver

THE INVISIBLE KID
AND DR. POOF’S MAGIC SOAP

Terry Baltz & Wayne Baltz

THE LANDS BENEATH THE EARTH
Geert Heetebrij

THE LAST FAIRY TALE
Tony Chassion III

LE CHAT NOIR
Paula Sewell

A LOVE SO LOUD
Heather Ferrell

MAGICLAND
N.J. Reese

NINA NANO
Derek Ladd

THE SECRET OF SHANGRI-LA
Lisa Gold

SHOOTING STAR
Steve Garagiola

THE SPIRIT WIND
Thomas Mazzola

THE THREE MUSKETEENS
Christopher Plain

HISTORICAL FILM

ARMADA
Dimitri Neos

ART ADDICT
Marek Glinski & Kathryn Taylor

THE ART OF BILLY WILDER
Mark Wasserman

BOOTH
Richard Sullivan

THE BRIDE OF FRANKENSTEIN
Thomas Ascenzi

CHECKMATE
Carolyn Jones

DEATH OF A MORTAL WOMAN
Persephone Vandegrift

END OF AN EMPIRE
Derrick Vaughan

FIRE & STONE
Sue Scott

THE FIRST KING OF ENGLAND
John Penny

THE GIRL WHO WOULD NOT DIE
Marianne Wilner

HABER
Daniel Ragussis

THE HOME FRONT
David Buttaro

IMPRESSION
Steven Arvanites

KINGDOM BY THE SEA
Austen Courpet

LAST WALTZ OF VIENNA
Brian Weakland

THE MAURICE BAVAUD AFFAIR
Elizabeth Loesch & Mark Schregle

NEWTON’S LAWS OF EMOTION
Eugene Ramos

OPERATION CHARIOT
Jon Paquette

SHARPSHOOTER
Alan Sproles & Lizanne Southgate

UNDER THE RISING SUN
Michael McCoy

WHIPLASH
Lauri Donohue

WHISPERS ON THE WIND
Liz Spear

A WOMAN IN THE SHADOWS
Julia Fontana

YORK
Jake Cashill

SCIENCE FICTION

ANOMALY
Jeff Nelson

AREA 51
Dylan Brann

ARIZONA
Robert Ritner

AUGMENTED
Robert Klecha

AXIS
Rob Rex

BEYOND
Brian Siegele

THE CAUSE OF IT ALL
John Cruz & Mark Dormitorio

THE COINCIDENCE FACTOR
Roelie Fopma

DOMINION
Mitchell Krause

THE END OF TIME
Lynn Esta Goldman

ENTANGLEMENT
James Hutchinson

ETERNITY
Tomas Kronlid

EX VITRO
Maria Hinterkoerner

FIRST CONTACT
Austin Zartman

HOME WORLD
Joshua Sall

INFINIUM MAN
Rohan Caesar & Jason Volper

OMEGA POINT
Cameron Alexander

ORION SIX
Anthony Korotko Hatch

THE QUEST FOR THE LAST TREE
David Seropian

RETROFIT
Diane Hanks

SAFE PASSAGE
Tess Hunter

SECTOR 6
Chris Sapp & Phillip McClimon

STERLING
John Suetmeier & John Kelley

THE TIME BUBBLE
Craig Gusmann

THE VISITORS
Frank DeJohn & Matthew DeJohn

THRILLER/HORROR

2 TON COBRA
Eric Bet

ARCTIC CIRCLE
Daniel Ragussis

COLD VALLEY
Cameron Alexander

THE DEPTHS
Justin Boyd

EVEN
Patrick Mahon

GRIDIRON
Travis Opgenorth

THE HITCH
Troy Miller

THE HUNT
Cory Muesing

INCISION
Scott Parisien

INSIGHT
Andrew Gerngross

JUGGERNAUT
Sean Farley

LEVIATHAN
Matthew Lavender

THE MARQUIS CLUB
Alexander Walsh

MERCY
Christopher Kruse

ONCE UPON A TIME ON THE PRAIRIE
Ash Corristine

RESET
Magnus Aspli & Robert Klecha

RESTRAINT
Russell Nickel

SHADOW LAND
Anne Sagel

SHIP OF THE DEAD
Robert Kois

THE SUICIDE FOREST
Bradley Barth

THAT TIME OF THE MONTH
Joe Hauler

THINESTRA
Avra Fox-Lerner

TRAP
Craig Berger

TRUE SELF
April Rouveyrol

UNFORGIVABLE
Alexis Lane

SHORT FILM

15 MINUTES WITH JACOB
Nino Aldi & Joseph Rein

THE BALLAD OF BUCKSHOT HORNE
(HAS NO ROOM FOR GLORIA)

Ethan Warren

BERNIE AND REBECCA
John Harris

BLIND MAN
Kirk Vanderbeek

BLINDSIGHT
Averie Storck

CASE #02-121591
Paul Williams

COMMON WALLS
Michael Raymond

CONNECTION
Michael Raymond

DARKNESS ON THE EDGE OF LEVEL 9
Michael Wayne

THE DEAD SHIFT
CJ Wells

GHOST DANCE
Dana Cowden

GREAL
Jay Sharron

HAPPY PEOPLE
Ian Connelly

HIGH BEAM
Jamison Stokdyk

IMPACT
Michael Bierman

INNER JOURNEY
Bill Sarre

JUDGEMENT DAY
Patrick Nash

MINION
Justin Dmitruk

MOOSE
Chris Porter

OUR FATHER
Linda Palmer

SUPER 8 SUMMER
Timothy Brice

TRUNK
Mario Di Pesa

THE UPGRADE
Mike McCourt

THE WHITE ROOM
Daniel Burn

THE WOOD
B. Maddox

TV DRAMA PILOT

THE 5th NATION
Mathieu Saliva

ALICE IN ARABIA
Brooke Roberts Eikmeier

AMERICAN BLOOD
Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson

THE ANTI-SOCIAL NETWORK
Jennifer Ruisch

BOX SCORE
Robert Sepucha

CASS McGHEE IS A WEREWOLF
Dorian Hess

THE CAVE
Michael Rebagliati

THE CROSSING
Rebecca Ortese & Vera Elizabeth Skelton

THE CUVVIE
Diane Hanks

DISSECTING HECTOR
Frank Smith

DRAG
Aaron Rollins

THE ELECTRIC GOSPEL
Courtney & Edward Kirkpatrick

THE FALLEN
Seana Kofoed

FINDING FRANK
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan

GENESIS
Aaron Edwards

THE HOPE
Celeste Wolfe

LEAVENWORTH
Brooke Roberts Eikmeier

THE MESSIAH PROJECT
David Baugnon

MISSING
Sharon Walker

N.E.O.
Joe Henriques

NEW PROVIDENCE
John Furby

THE OUT-FIELDERS
Ryan Covington

OUT OF MY MIND
Pat White

TEENAGE WASTELAND
Kathryn Wood

UNDERCARDS
Alexander Ostroff & Eric Hengstrum

TV COMEDY PILOT

ALLISON APPLE: MIDDLE SCHOOL DETECTIVE
Adam Grabinski

BIG HAWAII
Patrick Byrne

BOOMERANGS
Drew Mackintosh

CEMETARY SISTERS
Jeff Burdick

THE DEGENERATES
Alex Beattie

DELIBERATIONS
Amanda Parham

FIX-HER-UP
Arden Pryor

FLOATERS
Timothy Wollaston & Joey Gray

FOOL ME ONCE
Karen Lukesh

FRESHMAN #4
Paul Rea

FULL-TIME DAD
Scott Reynolds

GROWING UP MORALES
Santa Sierra

J.D.
Melissa London Hilfers

KETTLE OF FISH
James Huntrods & Sally Wood

KING
Adam Starks

A LYING SHAME
Sundae Jahant-Osborn

MY BEST FRIEND IS A MOTHER F**KER
Scott Perlman & Leo Simone

MY LIFE’S IN THE SHITTER
Sage Mears

POSITIVELY DATING
Stephen Lance

SOUTHERN KALI
Ben Kim

THE SUPER SECRET UNIT
Leah Folta & Lia Woodward

TEACH FOR THE USA
Ted Sperling

THREESOME
Sage Mears

THE TUESDAY DAD
Annie Wood

UNIFORMED GRACE
David Minaskanian