The 2014 PAGE Awards Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

CARNIVAL
Matias Caruso

ESTRANGED
Rebecca Ortese

EXTRACTION
Tracy Whitaker

HOW I UNLEASHED MAYHEM
AND SAVED THE FREE WORLD

Lynn Esta Goldman

KILLERS ANONYMOUS
J. Holtham

OFF THE STRIP
Jonathan Kuhn & Austin Flack

THE PASSENGER
David Case

PROVIDER
Harris Kauffman

RED SKY
Robert Brody

THE WHEELMAN
Derek Asaff

COMEDY

CHEATER: A LOVE STORY
Noa Seger

THE FRIEND ZONE
Aaron Marshall

HELP! I’M TRAPPED IN A ROM-COM
Vance Tucker

KARMA
Terry Southern

MRS. GREYSON AND THE MERCENARY
Bev Atkinson

MURDER ME
David Luz

REALITY CHECK
Adi Blotman

THE REMARKABLE LIVES OF
DISMAL NOBODIES

Rachel Stevens

TERRIBLE PARENTS
Kevin Oeser

UNMAKING LOVE
Evan Laughlin

DRAMA

THE BEAUTIFUL DARK
Erik Gernand

BETWEEN AIR AND EARTH
Celine Held

DEAD RIVER GIRL
Morris Long

DETROIT
Robert Rue

HERNANDO DE SOTO HAS
NEVER BEEN HERE

Dan O’Dair

THE INCOMPARABLE DONALD STRANGE
James Fant & Zach Cannon

MIDDLEMAN
Dan Tice

MIRACLE BOY
Colin Bannon

THE SCIENCE OF LOVE AND LAUGHTER
Sam Baron

SIGNS OF BEING
Tracey Bradley

FAMILY FILM

THE ADVENTURE CLUB
Jordan Scott

AGAIN, SPRING
Kent Williams

THE BIG STINK
Bonnie Robinson & Royce Mattice

DOUBLE CHRISTMAS
Mike Korpi

ERWIN
Ali Scher & Joe Swanson

FROST BITE
Ned Crowley

HARK & HAROLD
Chris Keller & Janet Lawler

THE MAGIC WITHIN
Andrew Wong

SKULLDUGGERY
Jim Soscie

THE SPIRIT WIND
Thomas Mazzola

HISTORICAL FILM

ALL THE WAY WITH LBJ
Randy Schubring

BARON OF HAVANA
Alex Simon

BLOOD RULES
Kelleigh Greenberg-Jephcott
& Dominic Jephcott

CRAZY BET
Betsy Morgan

FIRE & STONE
Sue Scott

IMPRESSION
Steven Arvanites

THE LAST EXECUTION OF FAIRBANKS
Shannon Williams

LEND ME YOUR EARS
Carlos Soto

MUSIC MADE MAN
Adam Ward

THE VOLUNTEER
T.A. Snyder

SCIENCE FICTION

THE ANTI-SOCIAL NETWORK
Jennifer Ruisch

AUGMENTED
Robert Klecha

AXIS
Rob Rex

BLACK BOX
Aaron Edwards & Rafael Gamboa

BREATHLESS
Scott Dale

CATALYST
Scott Wascha

THE PROCURIST
Mark Townend

SWITCH
Adam Graveley

UFO CONFIDENTIAL
Nicholas Carr

VOID PROSPECT
Rohit Kumar

THRILLER/HORROR

DAMAGE CONTROL
Samuel Bartlett

THE DEAD HOUSE
Shannon Pestock

THE DEPTHS
Justin Boyd

IN THE BASEMENT
Tom Hanada

THE MUTI KILLINGS
Chandus Jackson

NUMB
Declan O’Dwyer

PINCH THE BEAST
Shad Connelly

REDSHIFT
Ryan Self & Bob Perkins

THIS MAN MUST DIE
Philip Chidel & Stuart Thomas

Z-BLOCK
Nicole Jones-Dion

SHORT FILM

BABY WARS
Jeff Thomas

THE BOY WHO WAS RAISED BY STARS
Amanda Richardson

DEATH WAS AFRAID OF HIM
Jim Duncanson & David Bonner

HEAVEN SCENT
Dave Stevens

LUMEN 18
D.R. Tibbits

MONOPOLY
Wenonah Wilms

NORTH STAR
P.J. Palmer

RED RUN
Anders Vacklin

THE TINWIFE
Travis Neufeld

WITHOUT YOU
Brian Crowder

TV DRAMA PILOT

BAD BLOOD
Chris Connolly

BORDERLINES
Magz Wiseman

BOUNTIES
Gary Sherwood & Luke Pimentel

CZAR OF DETROIT
Guy Steele & Arthur Rains-McNally

INNOCENCE PROJECT
Christina Burlison

JUMPERS
Kathleen Cromie

MEET SWEET
Mike Baum

THE RESILIENT
Diane Hanks

RUNNER
Aiyana White

WHEN THE LIGHTS WENT OUT
Patrick Byrne

TV COMEDY PILOT

ABOVE THE ANGELIC
Paul Bissett

BLEACH
Shawn Boxe

THE COMMUNE
Belinda King

DELIBERATIONS
Amanda Parham

FIXING BROOKE
Drew Mackintosh

FUNCTIONAL ADULTS
Josh Sorokach

GARRET GOES TO WASHINGTON
Ted Sperling

IT’S ALL RELATIVE
Megan Karasch

R.S.V.P.
Diana Gettinger & Monica Bugajski

THE RIGHT TO PARTY
Wendy Pierce