The 2015 PAGE Awards Finalists

 

ACTION/ADVENTURE

HERLAND
Derek J. Pastuszek

HOLLY & TYLER
Aaron Moss

IMPERATIVE
Jeffrey Radlauer

THE LOCKER
Matias Caruso

THE MONEY FLIGHT
Hannah Feller

THE OCEAN
John Williams

RECOVERY
Robert Cosci

RIPPLE
Heather Faris

V$
Alex Donald

WOE TO THE WICKED
Chris Dennis

COMEDY

BETTER MAN
Jeff Cooper & Bryan Erwin

HELL WEEK
Monica Byrnes & Toria Sheffield

HOW TO ADDRESS AN ENVELOPE
Alex Lyras

KNOCKERS
Dennis Douda & Joe Berglove

THE LAST STATESMAN
David Lambertson

MANNISH
Monica Byrnes & Toria Sheffield

MISSING CHAPTERS
Sonya Desai

MORTIS
Tom Radovich

PERSONAL JESUS
Diane Taylor-Karrer & Ben Kent

WEDDING SEASON
Rob Rex

DRAMA

FINAL JOURNEY
Michael Lee Barlin

IMMACULATE
Gareth Smith

ONCE WHEN YOU WERE MINE
Richard Dane Scott

THE ORTONS
June Escalante

PLAYING THE FIELD
Vicky Neal

RIP CURRENT
Josh Renfree

SMOKING PAST THE BAND
Neil Navani

SOMEDAY, OHIO
Anna Hozian

TRUST
Markus Staender

WAITING GAMES
Jeffrey Field

FAMILY FILM

BIG RED
Brennig Hayden

BRADIGAN AND THE BANSHEE
Arlene Kalem

BRONX ZOO
Steven Jon Whritner

F8 DEPARTMENT
Dennis Douda

FATHER WISHES
Tuck Tucker

GOODBYE, KID. HURRY BACK
Terri Kauffman

THE SPIRIT WIND
Thomas Mazzola

THE STORYTELLER
Joe Crump & Rachel Noll

TONGUES OF MEN AND ANGELS
Elizabeth Hayes

UPSTATE
Christopher DeWan

HISTORICAL FILM

THE AUTHOR AND THE AERONAUT
Kendell Klein

THE COLORED WOMEN’S CHAPTER
Nancy Zafris

FIELDS OF HONOR AND SHAME
Peter Vicaire

THE IMPORTANT MAN
Colleen Schukei & Heather Petersen

KINGSBURY RUN
Seth Wimmer

THE LAST EXECUTION OF FAIRBANKS
Shannon Williams

LETTERS FROM ROSEMARY
Nicholas Yarborough

THE RIGHTEOUS
Rex Cheung

SOMETHING FOR WALTER
Randy Schubring

SUE
Lisa Cole & Mark Monroe

SCIENCE FICTION

COITUS
Josh Barkey

DREAM SCREEN
Steven Epp

EAST OF EARTH
Lynn Esta Goldman

THE FAR, FAR DEEP
Mark Hazell

HOW TO CATCH A TIME TRAVELER
Graham Parke

IMMORTAL
Natalie Metzger & Robert Allaire

INNERWORLD
Thomas Benedikt

LIVE, FROM THE MILKY WAY
Joe Borriello

SHATTER
Gideon Shmorak

THE UNUSUAL SHOP
ON PERSISTENCE STREET

James Barclay

THRILLER/HORROR

ASYLUM
Michael Strode & Eric Wostenberg

THE DEPTHS
Justin Boyd

FORSAKEN
Michael Morra

THE IRONWORKER
Pat Herford

LEVANTON
Jaime Fidalgo

MINE
Scott Parisien

NEXT OF KIN
Niall Queenan

PENNSYLVANIA MONOCHROME
Gareth Tracey

PET
Brittany Lamoureux

THE SINS OF OUR FATHER
Michael Reese & Adam Schwartz

SHORT FILM

BREATHE
Theo James Krekis

THE CARETAKER
Jason Tropiano

DIE LIKE A SHARK
Nick Epstein

FLICKER
Jeremy MacKenzie

GRAVEL HEART
Michael Curtis

LAST FULL MEASURE
Laura Cross

LET’S GO DOWN
Matt Lutz

LONG
Emre Ozpirincci

MINUTES
Samuel Winokur

A SPRING ARRANGEMENT
Tanya Carleton Lovrics

TV DRAMA PILOT

THE 5TH
Kathleen Cromie

ACE ACADEMY
Molly Driscoll

THE CALLING
Daniel Whidden

CAPTIVE
Camille Stochitch & Alexander Berman

CHASER
Jerome Kruin & Andrew M. Henderson

EVIL THINGS
Nathan Wilcoxen

HALCYON FALLS
Jeff Bower

THE HIGHWAYMAN
Diane Hanks

HOPE PROJECTS
Steven Canals

THE ROADSIDE
Nick Carr

TV COMEDY PILOT

100 BLACKOUTS
Vivian Lin

THE ADVENTURES OF ASH AND OWEN
Arun Narayanan

CUPID’S ARROW
Daniel Lawlor

HAVEN HOUSE
Amaya Perea

HEAVENLY BONDS
Laurelei Ballard

KEISHA, FROM ACCOUNTING
Howard Jordan Jr.

NIGHTCLUB NANNY
James Huntrods

PORTER HOUSE RULES
Deneta Davis

QUARTERS
Tony Nichols

THE YOUNG LADY’S GUIDE
TO SURVIVING DEATH

Lauren Sweeney