The 2017 PAGE Awards Semi-Finalists

ACTION/ADVENTURE

ARTICLE 39
Brennan McMahon

CONFESSIONS OF THE MASK
David Benoit

COSMIC DAZE
Morris Long

DEAD DROP
Nancy Duff

DEAD DRUNK & NAKED
David Scott Martin

DEAD MAN’S GULCH
Rob Rex

DOWN
Zach Waggoner

END DOWD
Audrey Pfister

EXPLOIT
Mark Anderson

THE FAD
Michael Bierman

A FEW GOOD FELONS
Joel Strunk

FOR ALL MANKIND
Matthew O’Connell

GROUND SPEED
Kevin Caruso

THE HIDDEN RIVER
Daniel Patinkin

INTERSTATE
Kevin Jones

LADY KATE
Avra Fox-Lerner

LAST CLIP
Chris Howlett

RETURN TO SENDER
Neal Tyler

SIX BULLETS FOR CUCAMUNGA
Thomas Williams

A STORYBOOK ENDING
Lanre Olabisi

TIME ZERO
Carlo Carere & Erin Carere

TURNABOUT
Bill Hanan

VERACITY
Michael Caggiano

WHITE TIGER
Jasmer Towner

WOUNDED
Margaret Riseley

COMEDY

ALICE AND THE TRIBE CALLED VENICE
Brad Cruz

BABY BOOMERS
Amanda Hood

THE BEGINNING OF THE END
AND THE END

David Lambertson

CAREER DAY
Stephanie Kiluk

A CENTRAL COAST GHOST STORY
Brian Fischer

CHOIRMASTER
Andrew Parkhill

DEAD, BUT WHATEVER
Boris Coll

THE DEMOTIVATOR
Ashley Pilfold & Mitchell Pickett

GOD SAVE THE PROM QUEEN
Devi Snively

GRANDFELLA
JoAnn Hess

HIS VENICE VOODOO WITCH
Darko Mitrevski

HOMER’S ODYSSEY
Alex Drummond

HOUSE ODDS
Eva Moon

KEVIN CHRIST
Robert Lundgren

THE LAST STATESMAN
David Lambertson

THE LAST UGLY MAN
Peter Alexander

MY FAIR AGNES
Danielle Smith

QUALITY TIME
Mike Costaris & Matt Costaris

RETIREMENT PLAN
B. Daniel Martinez

SMELLING ROSES
Michael Fox

TEXTING WITH MY GYNECOLOGIST
John Mastrandrea

THE THIEF
Jenny Seidelman

THIRD WHEEL
Maggie Behrens & Berlyn Lee

THE TIME RIPPERS
Phil Moore

VALEDICTORIAN
Jimmy Mosqueda

DRAMA

ANATOMY OF A TOWN
Patricia Fox

BAGGAGE
Ryan Elkins

THE BEND IN THE BRIDGE
Julia Kubik

DARFUR
Kermit Davidson

DEEP WATER BLUES
Richard Guimond

DISGRASIAN
Ted Sim

DO YOU TAKE THIS MAN?
Becky Fink

THE FLID SHOW
Richard Willett

GENTLE
Keir Burrows

A JEALOUS GOD
Dee Pipes, Charles Yates & Chris Alexander

LEFT-OVER WOMAN
Ian Hart

LIFERS
Chris Peppe

MALCOLM X & JFK
Clifford Yost

MINE
Anita Justice

MINYAN
Adam Ansell

THE ORTONS
June Escalante

PAR AVION (AIR MAIL)
Valerie Grant

A PROSPECT OF DEATH
Ash Corristine

SERAPHIM
Peter Mitchell

SOPHIE & VALENTINA
Lucy Luna

SOURCE
Tracey Bradley

THE STABLE HAND
Rachel Stevens

A SUMMER FOR HEROES
Dennis Douda

US KIDS
Sean Webley

THE ZEBRA
Clark Gary

FAMILY FILM

APHRODITE OF NEWFOUNDLAND
Katharine Parsons

BORN TO FLY
Michael Ferrari

BURAQ
Maazin Kamal

CALL ME JACKIE
Elle LaMont, Joe Averagi & Michael Luxemburg

CHRISTMAS FOREVER HOME
Jody Thompson

COMING ATTRACTIONS
Michael Bernard

CULT OF PORTMAN, NATALIE
Richard Dane Scott

DIANA TRULY
Michele Koop

EULILA AND THE LIGHTHOUSE
Jeff Thomas

FELLSTONE
Marjorie Kaptanoglu

FIRST TO FIND
Liana Winters Thomas

LAND OF ADVENTURIA
Scott Fujimoto

THE LAND OF HORSES
Allison Johnson

THE LAST WILD INDIAN
Heather Ragsdale

MISS CHRISTMAS DAISY
Michele Giannusa & Michelle Bergamo

OUT OF LEFT FIELD
Steve Marino & Zachary Stein

PATCHWORK
Amanda Keener

PIXYLATIONS
Joe Laudati

THE RETURN OF
THE SANTA FE SUPER CHIEF

Douglas Folsom

RIVER DREAMS
Michael Raymond

ROBOMUTT
A.T. Schultz

THE SECRET OF SHANGRI-LA
Lisa Gold

SEEING
Steve Brehm

SERENA’S THUNDER
Jean Hunter

ZERO
Aarthi Ramanathan

HISTORICAL FILM

BLACK SEA ROSE
Dierdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly

BLISS POINT
Scott La Fortune

BLOOD ANGEL
Shannon Blatt

DAHLIA
Craig Clyde & Dana Wall

DEAD RECKONING
Michael Ray & Therese Vannier

DIMINUENDO
Paul Gross

ENEMYIS UNTO GOD
Richard Lister

FIELDS OF HONOR AND SHAME
Peter Vicaire

FOUR HANDS
Laetitia Mikles

HIDDEN
Jon Smith & Ian Masters

HOPEFUL SOUL
Robert Axelrod

JANE
Kendell Courtney Klein

THE JOY DIVISION
Beate Piotrowski

MAD JACK
Kelsey Nicklaw & James Kendall

OIL AND WATER
Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley

OILEAN
Deborah Grimes

THE PLAYERS
Chris Connolly

RUNNING A THOUSAND MILES
Jennifer Grand

SCOTT
Anna Rose Moore

SOMETHING FOR WALTER
Randy Schubring

THE STARRY NIGHT
Lisa Gomez & Gina Gomez

STAY BREATHING
Sue Scott

WINNING ISN’T ANYTHING
Richard Ehrenreich

THE WOMEN IN PANTS
Stan Himes

WYLER
Michael Moskowitz

SCIENCE FICTION

2.24.Z
Freddy Deane

THE ALTERNATE
Dennis Luu

ARDENT
Joseph Ramunni

ASTRONAUT IN THE WOODS
Jonathan Figg & Kays Alatrakchi

THE BEST VERSION OF YOU
Mark Ward & Shannon Meehan

THE BOY WHO JUMPED TIME
Danny Daneau

THE CAVALIER
Chris Dennis

CHIMERA
Jen Badasci & Christopher Allan Poe

EFFICIENCY PROTOCOL
Luke Guidici

ENGRAM
Patrick Mahon

THE FINAL MISSION
Guy Thompson & Scott Beam

GAME OF 72
Sophie Dawson

INFINITE PERCEPTION
Mary Haarmeyer

INFINITY, INCORPORATED
Stephen Lilley

KILLSWITCH
Jeffrey Bridges & Susan Bridges

THE MOLNIYA SANCTION
Anthony Dionisio

THE NEW ROAD
Michael Raymond

NO MAN’S LAND
Michelle Davidson & Jeffrey Field

OVAL
Giacomo Cimini

PINOCCHIO WARS
Damian Knoll, Ryan Oyler & Jay Murphree

RENDEZVOUS
Michael Leung

SIEGE PERILOUS
Brian Kazmarck

TANGLEWOOD FALLS
David Scott Martin

TOWER 9
Ryan Lee

TRANQUILITY
Nicholas Leitzke

THRILLER/HORROR

BLACKWATER PARK
Daniel Green

BLUE DEATH
Pammela Kay

THE CARETAKER
Hussain Pirani & Sam Cooke

CONFINED
Meredith DePaolo

THE DEAD FARANG
Brian Askew

DUST
Wenonah Wilms

FIRST PERSON SHOOTER
DC Sayre

FLESH AND BLOOD
Kulvinder Gill

FULL THUNDER MOON
Charlie Anderson & Keith Keal

HAG
James Harbinson

KILLING GRACE
Ned Crowley

KILL OR CURE
Charlotte Cameron

MOTHER
Kacie Stetson & Sam Shore

PLUME
Mike Gan

THE PORCELAIN GIRL
Chris Howlett

PURGATORY
Guy Noland

RATCATCHER
Patrick Mahon

THE RAVEN KING
Spencer Marentette & Josh Marentette

THE RED DEATH
Jason Rotolo & Mikey Rotolo

SNOWBLIND
Dan Maurer

STAGE FOUR
Jerome Velinsky

STONEHOUSE
Kelly Peters

THIRST
Raul Jocson

TRIBAL
Erik Candiani

THE URGE
Brian Boesl

SHORT FILM

BATTER UP!
David Bolduc

BAXTER
Aaron Diebelius

BELLA DONNA
Robert Frings

BORDERS OF LIFE
Mohamed Karim

CALYPSO
Curtis Burdick

DIVINITY
Nelson Downend

FINAL NOTICE
Caden Speight

FOUND
Eduardo Hanson de Moura

FRANKIE’S MONSTER
Nicole Tersigni

HISTORY OF INTENT
Dana Maddox & Laura Chirinos

IN ONLY TWELVE HOURS
Julie Hays

KATIE’S HADES
Shelley Krawchuk

LUNCH
Erica Scandariato

THE MAN IN BLACK
Paul Craig

MARTHA
Daniel Sheiman

MY STARDUST
J.J. Hillard

THE NEIGHBOR’S CAT
Bonnie Eaton

OBJECT OF HIS AFFECTION
Anastasia Warmuth

PIX
Peter Andrews

RIPPLE
Thomas Keroglidis

THE SCIENCE OF HAPPINESS
Huelah Lander

SUCH AN HONOR
Nicole Pouchet

SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST
Dimitri Neos

TIME AFTER TIME
John Woodard

VIRTUALLY FINE
Gil Saint

TV DRAMA PILOT

AGELESS
Faisal Lutchmedial

AMERICA RISE, AMERICA FALL
Giovanni Taveras

AMPLIFIED
Kelly Parks

BAD THINGS
Jon Bachmann & Katherine Griffin

BLACK CIRCLE
Nathan Wilcoxen

BLACK EYE
Molly Driscoll

THE CRAFT
Byron Q

DAMSEL
Bianca Ursillo

DAYS OF RAGE
Nathan Wilcoxen

GILDED CAGES
Trish MacEnulty

THE GOLDEN CAGE
Oskar Nordmark

THE GUVNOR
Christian Everhard

HARD IS THE GOOD
Susan Brunig

HERESIES AND MAJESTIES
Len Sousa

JACQUELINE/HYDE
Matthew Bryan

THE MAN FROM TOMORROW
Po Lin

METAMORPHOSIS
Johanna Factor

MIBURN
Matt Gossen & Bennett Viso

PAINLESS
Darrin Reed

PORTIA’S LAW
Chad Callaghan & Hana Callaghan

RAIDER
Johnny Pickavance

THE SAINT
Corey Sorenson & Kunal Nayyar

SHITTY HALL
Brian Golden & Jonathan Baude

THRUST
Jill Hoppe

ZERO
Caroline O’Meara

TV COMEDY PILOT

THE ARRANGEMENT
Mark Boutros

B.Y.O.B.
Shelley Dennis

DISORDER
Miley Tunnecliffe

FORTUNE’S FOOL
Ella Carroll-Smith

FRED
Ben Kawaller

GOOD GOD
Josh Greenbarg

HUMAN RESOURCES
Andy Tillman

IRRELEVANT
Jaquie Brown

JUVENILES
Edward Shields

KILLING IT
Joanne Lee

LUCY IN THE SKY
Jennifer Rudin

MUSTACHE RIDES
Dean Cates

PERSONAL
Lisa Ebersole

PLAN B
Erin Muroski

PROVOCATEUR
Ross Maloney & Jay Calhoun

ROOMMATIONSHIP
Adrian Kennedy

SEARCHING FOR SOMETHING
Bryan Aran

SPECIAL
Anton Hill

THE STRIP
Brandon Martin

TALK THERAPY
Thomas Moore

UN/ATTACHED
Adi Blotman

UNCOUPLING
Gil Hizon

UNPLANNED
Joshua Kaplan

VIV AND KEEKS
Stephanie Erb & Annie Abrams

WOMEN IN HOT WATER
Cindy Moy